A Grade Draw & Results

Results

Semi Finals Saturday 31st August
Women: Harlequins 2 (Sophie Butler, Deb Rhodes) d Saints 1 (Nat Webb) This game went into extra time to determine a result. 
Men: Wyverns 6 (Simon Rolfe 3, Jake Rolfe, Matt Eastwell, Nash Domjacn) d Harlequins 2 (Hugh Inmon, Chris Malone)

Week 15 22nd & 23rd August
Men
Wyverns 7 (Jake Rolfe 4, Simon Rolfe 2, Nash Domjahn) d Saints 2 (Grey Uys, Wes Uys)
Harlequins 7 (Chris Malone 4, Jayden McLaughlin 2, Adam McLean) d Saints 2 (Kerri Fitch, Greg Uys)

Women

Saints 0 drew with Wyverns 0
Saints 2 (Tiarna King, Nat Webb) d Harlequins 0



Week 14 15th & 16th August
Men
Harlequins 6 (Jamie Ollerton 3, Hugh Inmon, Greg McDonald, Adam McLean) d Saints 3 (Mitch Roberts, Greg Uys, Al Balfour)
Wyverns 7 (Simon Rolfe 3, Nash Domjahn 2, Jake Rolfe, Alex Shadlow) d Harlequins 6 (Adam McLean 2, Chris Malone 2, Jamie Ollerton, Jayden McLaughlin) 

Women
Saints 3 (Tiarna King, Nat Webb, Laura Hanna) d Harlequins 2 (Sophie Butler 2) 
Wyverns 12 (Leisa Nowlan 4, Bec Nolan 3, Sam McMahon 2, Kaycie Gillam, Danica Schnitzerling, Taylah Eastwell) d Harlequins 1 (Rachael Jordan)


Week 13 8th & 9th August
Men
Harlequins 7 (Jamie Ollerton 3, Chris Malone 3, Hugh Inmon, Adam McLean) d Wyverns 4 (Robert Eastwell 2, Jake Rolfe, Ross Newton)
Saints 6 (Wayne Petersen 2, Mitch Roberts 2, Greg Uys, Zac Balfour) d Wyverns 5 (Jake Rolfe 2, Simon Rolfe 2, Gary Millard)

Women
Wyverns 3 (Caitlin Schnitzerling 2, Sam McMahon) d Harlequins 0
Saints 3
(Tiarna King, Krystal Petersen, Nat Webb) d Wyverns 1 (Bec Nolan)



Week 12 1st & 2nd August
Men
Saints 4 (Al Balfour, Kerri Fitch, Mitch Roberts, Greg Uys) d Harlequins 3 (Jamie Ollerton 2, Chris Malone)
Saints 6 (Mitch Roberts 2, Kerri Fitch 2, Al Balfour, Paul Ambrosiussen) d Wyverns 1 (Gary Millard)

Women
Harlequins 2 (Sarah Dudin, Sophie Butler) d Saints 1 (Nat Webb)
Saints 2 (Tiarna King, Dolly Hoffman) drew with Wyverns 2 (Leisa Nowlan, Taylah Eastwell)




Week 11 25th & 26th July
Men
Wyverns 7 d Harlequins 6
Saints 8 d Harlequins 1

Women
Wyverns 2 d Harlequins 1
Harlequins 2 drew with Saints 2



Week 10 18th & 19th July
Men
Saints 1 drew with Wyverns 1
Wyverns 7 d Harlequins 3

Women
Saints 1 d Wyverns 0
Harlequins 2 d Wyverns 1



Week 9 11th & 12th July
Men
Wyverns won on forfeit against Saints (notified forfeit)
Harlequins won on forfeit against Saints (notified forfeit)

Women
Wyverns 3 defeated Saints 1
Saints won on forfeit against Harlequins (notified forfeit)



Week 8 27th & 28th June

Men
Saints 5 (Mitch Roberts 2, Greg Uys 2, Zack Balfour) d Harlequins 3 (Sally McLean, Adam McLean, Jamie Ollerton)
Harlequins 5 (Sally McLean 2, Hugh Inmon, Brendan Yates, Jamie Ollerton) d Wyverns 0

Women 
Saints 2 (Tiarna King, Jaz Keleher) d Harlequins 0
Harlequins 0 drew with Wyverns 0



Week 7 20th & 21st June

Wyverns 5 (Jake Rolfe 2, Graham Olsen, Rob Eastwell, Tom Mikkelsen) d Harlequins 3 (Adam McLean 2, Jayden McLaughlin)

Wyverns 4 (Simon Rolfe 3, Matt Eastwell) drew with Saints 4 (Mitch Robinson 4)

Women
Wyverns 2 (Taylah Eastwell, Lauren Eastwell) d Harlequins 1 (Sophie Butler)
Saints 2 (Laura Hanna, Nat Webb) d Wyverns 0



Week 6 13th & 14th June
Men
Saints 7 (Mitch Roberts 3, Dave Bergemann 2, Lockie Mundey, Zack Balfour) d Wyverns 3 (Simon Rolfe 2, Jake Rolfe)
Saints 4 (Zack Balfour 2, Lockie Mundey, Greg Uys) d Harlequins 2 (Greg McDonald, Jamie Ollerton). 

Women
Harlequins 5 (Sophie Butler 4, Rachel Jordan) d Saints 0
Wyverns 1 (Leisa Nowlan) d Saints 0



Week 5 4th & 6th June
Men
Saints 10 (Wayne Petersen 3, Greg Uys 3, Mitch Roberts 2, Paul Amrosiussen, Wes Uys) d Harlequins 3 (Peter Andrews, Adam McLean, Greg McDonald)
Wyverns 11 (Tom Mikkelsen 5, Simon Rolfe 2, Graham Olsen 2, Jake Rolfe, Matt Eastwell) d Harlequins 9 (Hugh Inmon 5, Greg McDonald 2, Brendan Yates, Adam McLean). 

Women
Harlequins 4 (Sophie Butler 4) d Wyverns 2 (Taylah Eastwell, Lauren Eastwell)
Saints 3 (Krystal Petersen 3) d Harlequins 1 (Millie Groves)



Week 4 28th & 31st May

Men
Saints 5 (Greg Uys 2, Kerri Fitchm, Zac Balfour, Wayne Petersen) d Wyverns 3 (Gary Millard, Graham Olsen, Jake Rolfe)
Wyverns 8 (Jake Rolfe 3, Rob Eastwell 2, Tom Mikkelsen, Ross Newton, Alex Shadlow) d Harlequins 3 (Adam McLean 2, Peter Andrews).

Women
Wyverns 5 (Lauren Eastwell 3, Danica Schnitzerling, Leisa Nowlan) d Saints 3 (Nat Webb, Tiarna King, Jaz Keleher)
Wyverns 3 (Holly Aspinall 2, Leisa Nowlan) d Harlequins 2 (Sophie Butler 2)



Week 3 23rd & 24th May

Men
Saints 7 (Mitch Robson 3, Lockie Mundey 2, Zack Balfour, Greg Uys) d Wyverns 1 (Matt Eastwell)
Harlequins 4 (Adam McLean, Brendan Yates, Jamie Ollerton, Hugh Inmon) d Saints 3 (Greg Uys 2, Mitch Robson)

Women
Wyverns 2 (Lauren Eastwell, Sam McMahon) d Saints 0
Saints 2
(Laura Hanna) drew with Harlequins 2 (Millie Groves, Janelle Lee)




Week 2 16th & 17th May

Men
Saints 4 (Wayne Petersen 2, Zac Balfour, Mitch Robins) d Harlequins 1 (Jamie Ollerton)
Wyverns 3 (Tom Mikkelsen, Nash Domjahn) d Harlequins 0

Women
Saints 4 (Nat Webb, Tiarna King, Krystal Petersen, Laura Hanna) d Harlequins 0
Wyverns 4 (Taylah Eastwell 2, Holly Aspinall, Leisa Nowlan) d Harlequins 1 (Rachael Jordan)




Week 1 9th & 10th May
Men's game results not available

Women
Wyverns 5 (Holly Aspinall 2, Leisa Nowlan, Lauren Eastwell, Danica Schnitzerling) d Harlequins 3 (Sophie Butler 2, Rosie Corney).
Wyverns 3 (Danica Schnitzerling 2, Leisa Nowlan) drew with Saints 3 (Tiarna King, Krystal Peterson, Dolly Hoffman)


Upcoming
WHA 90th Birthday Celebrations
WHA AGM
Condy Vets Super 9s Carnival
Friday 14th February to Sunday 16th February
More details coming soon!
Entire Calendar...
Major Sponsors
warwick-condamine-sports-club
Junior Sponsors
Byrne AutomotivePhone 07 4661 7899
Maxwell & Lancaster SolicitorsPhone 07 4661 8822
Poole's Produce
My Optical WarwickPhone 07 4661 2990